Price History for AIR Music Technology Loom Classic

AIR Music Technology

Best price today: $99.99 at JRR Shop, 3% above its typical $97.19. Lowest recorded: $9.90.

Best Price

$99.99

Buy at JRR Shop
Price Alert

Email me when the price drops from full price. If it is on sale right now, I will wait for the next sale.

If you have unsubscribed from the Plugin Deals or Audio Plugin Guy mailing lists before, we cannot resubscribe you here. Use the mailing list page to rejoin.

We use your email only for your alerts, and the mailing list if you tick the box. Privacy Policy

Only Alert Me If (Optional)

Typical Pricewhat it costs most of the time

Lowest $9.90Typical $97.19
On Sale
0% of the last year
Last on Sale
18 days ago
Lowest Recorded
$9.90 Best Service, Nov 2023

Prices checked

Prices are in USD. Conversion, location and taxes may change your final price. Some links are affiliate links, and we may earn a small commission. Prices were correct when last checked and may differ when you click through.

Prices by Store

StorePriceOff
JRR Shop $99.99
ADSR Sounds not listed since Sep 2026 No Current Price
Best Service not listed since Sep 2026 No Current Price
AudioDeluxe not listed since Jun 2025 No Current Price
PluginFox not listed since Jun 2025 No Current Price

Price History

Sale History and Lowest Price

When does AIR Music Technology Loom Classic go on sale?
In the last 12 months AIR Music Technology Loom Classic had one sale, starting in September 2026. It reached $9.99, 90% off.
What is the lowest price recorded for AIR Music Technology Loom Classic?
The lowest price we have recorded for AIR Music Technology Loom Classic is $9.90 at Best Service, in November 2023.
Is AIR Music Technology Loom Classic on sale now?
No. The best price today is $99.99 at JRR Shop, which is what it costs most of the time. The last sale ended 18 days ago.

From the prices we have tracked across stores since Jul 2022 (5 stores), last checked 19 Oct 2026. The typical price is what the cheapest store charged for most of the last 12 months. A sale is a price at least 10% below the store's own regular price, or below the typical price when the store shows none.

AIR Music Technology Loom Classic Black Friday Price

Previous Black Friday History
Black Friday WeekLowest PriceStorePrice HeldAgainst Lowest Tracked
2025 24 Nov to 3 Dec $89.02 Best Service 5 Jun to 17 Mar 2026 799% above the lowest
2024 25 Nov to 4 Dec $86.62 Best Service 26 Nov to 9 Dec 2024 775% above the lowest
2023 20 Nov to 29 Nov $9.90 Best Service 7 Nov to 15 Jan 2024 Matches the lowest
2022 21 Nov to 30 Nov $10.00 ADSR Sounds 23 Nov to 10 Dec 2022 1% above the lowest

The lowest price we tracked in each Black Friday week, from the price history of the stores we check. The lowest ever tracked is $9.90. Stores added more recently have no earlier history.

Price Alert

Email me when the price drops from full price. If it is on sale right now, I will wait for the next sale.

If you have unsubscribed from the Plugin Deals or Audio Plugin Guy mailing lists before, we cannot resubscribe you here. Use the mailing list page to rejoin.

We use your email only for your alerts, and the mailing list if you tick the box. Privacy Policy

Only Alert Me If (Optional)