Price History for Plugin Boutique Scaler 2

Plugin Boutique

No store we track has listed it in the last 30 days. Lowest recorded: $29.00.

Price Alert

Email me when the price drops from full price. If it is on sale right now, I will wait for the next sale.

If you have unsubscribed from the Plugin Deals or Audio Plugin Guy mailing lists before, we cannot resubscribe you here. Use the mailing list page to rejoin.

We use your email only for your alerts, and the mailing list if you tick the box. Privacy Policy

Only Alert Me If (Optional)
Lowest Recorded
$29.00 Plugin Boutique, Nov 2024

We’re still building this product’s price history.

Prices are in USD. Conversion, location and taxes may change your final price. Some links are affiliate links, and we may earn a small commission. Prices were correct when last checked and may differ when you click through.

Prices by Store

No prices yet.

Price History

Sale History and Lowest Price

What is the lowest price recorded for Plugin Boutique Scaler 2?
The lowest price we have recorded for Plugin Boutique Scaler 2 is $29.00 at Plugin Boutique, in November 2024.

From the prices we have tracked across stores since Jul 2022 (1 store). The typical price is what the cheapest store charged for most of the last 12 months. A sale is a price at least 10% below the store's own regular price, or below the typical price when the store shows none.

Plugin Boutique Scaler 2 Black Friday Price

Previous Black Friday History
Black Friday WeekLowest PriceStorePrice HeldAgainst Lowest Tracked
2024 25 Nov to 4 Dec $29.00 Plugin Boutique 2 Nov to 15 Jan 2025 Matches the lowest
2023 20 Nov to 29 Nov $49.00 Plugin Boutique 23 Oct to 8 Jan 2024 69% above the lowest
2022 21 Nov to 30 Nov $39.00 Plugin Boutique 4 Nov to 7 Dec 2022 34% above the lowest

The lowest price we tracked in each Black Friday week, from the price history of the stores we check. The lowest ever tracked is $29.00. Stores added more recently have no earlier history.

About Plugin Boutique Scaler 2

Plugin Boutique Scaler 2 is an inspirational and powerful music theory workstation perfect for all music creators. The tool gives you access to a world of new ideas, expressions and melodies, making finding chords and progressions intuitive and fun. With powerful detection of MIDI and audio, Scaler 2 can determine what key and scale you’re in and suggest chords that match your music.

The plugin helps you discover the perfect melody with performance expressions, and can even suggest ways to change from one key to another. It’s a comprehensive but easy-to-use toolbox that will help anyone make better music.

Price Alert

Email me when the price drops from full price. If it is on sale right now, I will wait for the next sale.

If you have unsubscribed from the Plugin Deals or Audio Plugin Guy mailing lists before, we cannot resubscribe you here. Use the mailing list page to rejoin.

We use your email only for your alerts, and the mailing list if you tick the box. Privacy Policy

Only Alert Me If (Optional)