Rob Papen Predator 3 interface

Price History for Rob Papen Predator 3

Rob Papen

Best price today: $131.00 at Thomann, 1% above its typical $130.00. Lowest recorded: $71.10.

Best Price

$131.00

Buy at Thomann
Price Alert

Email me when the price drops from full price. If it is on sale right now, I will wait for the next sale.

If you have unsubscribed from the Plugin Deals or Audio Plugin Guy mailing lists before, we cannot resubscribe you here. Use the mailing list page to rejoin.

We use your email only for your alerts, and the mailing list if you tick the box. Privacy Policy

Only Alert Me If (Optional)

Typical Pricewhat it costs most of the time

Lowest $71.10Typical $130.00
On Sale
50% of the last year
Last on Sale
16 days ago
Lowest Recorded
$71.10 Gear4Music, Mar 2023

Prices checked

Prices are in USD. Conversion, location and taxes may change your final price. Some links are affiliate links, and we may earn a small commission. Prices were correct when last checked and may differ when you click through.

Prices by Store

StorePriceOff
Thomann $131.00
Best Service $131.44
Gear4Music $143.00
Plugin Boutique $149.00
AudioDeluxe $149.00
PluginFox $149.00
JRR Shop $149.00
FX Chain $149.00

Thomann and Gear4Music prices are shown without VAT. UK and EU buyers pay VAT at checkout.

Price History

Sale History and Lowest Price

When does Rob Papen Predator 3 go on sale?
Rob Papen Predator 3 went on sale 6 times in the last 12 months. A sale usually took the price 34% off, and the deepest took it 40% off. Sales started in October, November, December, February, March and September. A typical sale lasted about 8 days.
What is the lowest price recorded for Rob Papen Predator 3?
The lowest price we have recorded for Rob Papen Predator 3 is $71.10 at Gear4Music, in March 2023.
Is Rob Papen Predator 3 on sale now?
No. The best price today is $131.00 at Thomann, which is what it costs most of the time. The last sale ended 16 days ago.

From the prices we have tracked across stores since Jul 2022 (8 stores), last checked 19 Oct 2026. The typical price is what the cheapest store charged for most of the last 12 months. A sale is a price at least 10% below the store's own regular price, or below the typical price when the store shows none.

Rob Papen Predator 3 Black Friday Price

Previous Black Friday History
Black Friday WeekLowest PriceStorePrice HeldAgainst Lowest Tracked
2025 24 Nov to 3 Dec $86.10 Gear4Music 28 Nov to 2 Dec 2025 21% above the lowest
2024 25 Nov to 4 Dec $86.11 Best Service 29 Nov to 3 Dec 2024 21% above the lowest
2023 20 Nov to 29 Nov $97.18 Best Service 6 May to 24 Nov 2023 37% above the lowest
2022 21 Nov to 30 Nov $89.36 Best Service 25 Nov to 29 Nov 2022 26% above the lowest

The lowest price we tracked in each Black Friday week, from the price history of the stores we check. The lowest ever tracked is $71.10. Stores added more recently have no earlier history.

About Rob Papen Predator 3

Rob Papen Predator-3 is a robust synthesizer that strikes the perfect balance between user-friendliness and comprehensive sound design features. As the successor to the renowned Predator-2, Predator-3 continues to inspire artists and composers with its exceptional performance and versatility. It features a vast library of over 6400 high-quality presets and cutting-edge features, making it an indispensable tool for contemporary music production.

The synthesizer has been redesigned to make all essential controls visible on screen, ensuring an interactive and straightforward user experience. New features include upgrades to the Arpeggiator, the addition of Multi Envelopes, an ‘Audio Follower input’ for Side Chain control, and an analogue-modelled sound code from B.I.T., allowing for superb audio quality for analog or hybrid wavetable sounds.

For Windows users, Predator-3 is compatible with Windows 7/8/10/11 (32/64-bit) and supports VST3, VST, AAX (64-bit only, requires Pro Tools 12 or higher).

Mac users can use the software on macOS 10.12 Sierra – macOS 12 Monterey (M1 Apple Silicon compatible) (64-bit only). It supports AU, VST3, VST, and AAX.

The software can be installed on 2 of your own computer systems. It requires a minimum computer display resolution of 1440 x 900 pixels and is compatible with the Native Instruments NKS system.

Price Alert

Email me when the price drops from full price. If it is on sale right now, I will wait for the next sale.

If you have unsubscribed from the Plugin Deals or Audio Plugin Guy mailing lists before, we cannot resubscribe you here. Use the mailing list page to rejoin.

We use your email only for your alerts, and the mailing list if you tick the box. Privacy Policy

Only Alert Me If (Optional)