Rob Papen RP-Delay interface

Price History for Rob Papen RP-Delay

Rob Papen

Best price today: $46.34 at Best Service, 3% below its typical $47.75. Lowest recorded: $27.88.

Best Price

$46.34

Buy at Best Service
Price Alert

Email me when the price drops from full price. If it is on sale right now, I will wait for the next sale.

If you have unsubscribed from the Plugin Deals or Audio Plugin Guy mailing lists before, we cannot resubscribe you here. Use the mailing list page to rejoin.

We use your email only for your alerts, and the mailing list if you tick the box. Privacy Policy

Only Alert Me If (Optional)

Typical Pricewhat it costs most of the time

Lowest $27.88Typical $47.75
On Sale
10% of the last year
Last on Sale
69 days ago
Lowest Recorded
$27.88 Best Service, Nov 2024

Prices checked

Prices are in USD. Conversion, location and taxes may change your final price. Some links are affiliate links, and we may earn a small commission. Prices were correct when last checked and may differ when you click through.

Prices by Store

StorePriceOff
Best Service $46.34
Plugin Boutique $49.00
AudioDeluxe $49.00
PluginFox $49.00
JRR Shop $49.00
FX Chain $49.00
Gear4MusicNot seen since Aug 2026 No Current Price

Gear4Music price is shown without VAT. UK and EU buyers pay VAT at checkout.

Price History

Sale History and Lowest Price

When does Rob Papen RP-Delay go on sale?
Rob Papen RP-Delay went on sale 4 times in the last 12 months. A sale usually took the price 30% off, and the deepest took it 31% off. Sales started in November, December, March and August. A typical sale lasted about 9 days.
What is the lowest price recorded for Rob Papen RP-Delay?
The lowest price we have recorded for Rob Papen RP-Delay is $27.88 at Best Service, in November 2024.
Is Rob Papen RP-Delay on sale now?
No. The best price today is $46.34 at Best Service, which is what it costs most of the time. The last sale ended 69 days ago.

From the prices we have tracked across stores since Jul 2022 (7 stores), last checked 19 Oct 2026. The typical price is what the cheapest store charged for most of the last 12 months. A sale is a price at least 10% below the store's own regular price, or below the typical price when the store shows none.

Rob Papen RP-Delay Black Friday Price

Previous Black Friday History
Black Friday WeekLowest PriceStorePrice HeldAgainst Lowest Tracked
2025 24 Nov to 3 Dec $28.45 Gear4Music 29 Nov to 11 Aug 2026 2% above the lowest
2024 25 Nov to 4 Dec $27.88 Best Service 29 Nov to 3 Dec 2024 Matches the lowest
2023 20 Nov to 29 Nov $34.40 Gear4Music 24 Nov to 30 Nov 2023 23% above the lowest
2022 21 Nov to 30 Nov $36.00 AudioDeluxe 25 Nov to 26 Mar 2023 29% above the lowest

The lowest price we tracked in each Black Friday week, from the price history of the stores we check. The lowest ever tracked is $27.88. Stores added more recently have no earlier history.

Price Alert

Email me when the price drops from full price. If it is on sale right now, I will wait for the next sale.

If you have unsubscribed from the Plugin Deals or Audio Plugin Guy mailing lists before, we cannot resubscribe you here. Use the mailing list page to rejoin.

We use your email only for your alerts, and the mailing list if you tick the box. Privacy Policy

Only Alert Me If (Optional)