Plugin Deals
Set Up Plugin Price-drop alerts
  • Home
  • Price Lists
    • NEW! Plugin Deals Board
    • Hot Record Low Prices
    • Top Plugin Price Drops
    • Top New Plugin Deals
    • Current Biggest Discounts
    • Top Plugins under $30
    • Top Creative Effects ON SALE
    • Top Synths ON SALE
    • Top 100 Most Popular Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Creative Effects Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Synth Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Sampler Plugins
    • All Record Low Prices
    • Today’s New Record Low Prices
    • The Latest Plugin Price Drops
    • Plugin Boutique Products under $30
    • Plugin Alliance Price List
    • The Latest FREE Plugins
    • Reseller Price Table
    • Search for Plugins
    • Search for Manufacturer
  • More…
    • FREE Plugins Report
    • Plugin Price Drop Alerts
    • Developer Sale Notifications
    • Audio Plugin Guy Deals List
    • Deals Ending Soon!
    • Plugin Deals Expiry Calendar
    • Plugin Deals Feed on X
    • FREE Plugin Deals App for Android
    • Sign up for the Plugin Deals Digest
Plugin Deals
  • Home
  • Price Lists
    • NEW! Plugin Deals Board
    • Hot Record Low Prices
    • Top Plugin Price Drops
    • Top New Plugin Deals
    • Current Biggest Discounts
    • Top Plugins under $30
    • Top Creative Effects ON SALE
    • Top Synths ON SALE
    • Top 100 Most Popular Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Creative Effects Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Synth Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Sampler Plugins
    • All Record Low Prices
    • Today’s New Record Low Prices
    • The Latest Plugin Price Drops
    • Plugin Boutique Products under $30
    • Plugin Alliance Price List
    • The Latest FREE Plugins
    • Reseller Price Table
    • Search for Plugins
    • Search for Manufacturer
  • More…
    • FREE Plugins Report
    • Plugin Price Drop Alerts
    • Developer Sale Notifications
    • Audio Plugin Guy Deals List
    • Deals Ending Soon!
    • Plugin Deals Expiry Calendar
    • Plugin Deals Feed on X
    • FREE Plugin Deals App for Android
    • Sign up for the Plugin Deals Digest
No Result
View All Result
Set Up Plugin Price-drop alerts
Plugin Deals

Cherry Audio PS-20

7% OFFCherry Audio PS-20

Reg. $29Lowest Recorded Price$15Plugin Boutique$29ADSR$49Plugin Fox$29Gear4Music$29Thomann Music[7% off] $26Audio Deluxe$29Best Service$29
Price History
Set Price Drop Alert

Price History

All Time 1M 3M 6M 12M

About Cherry Audio PS-20

The PS-20 by Cherry Audio is an ultra-realistic, polyphonic tribute to Korg’s renowned MS-20. Supercharged with new features, the PS-20 accurately recreates the original MS-20’s renowned raunchy sound, complete with its unique dual highpass/lowpass filters, and a reconfigured patch panel. The new patch panel offers all desired in and out patch points for oscillators, filters, and VCAs, simplifying the original terminology, and including a few extras, greatly expanding usability.

The PS-20 has been enhanced with 16-note polyphony, a unique three-layer, eight-step sequencer with flexible CV outs, and integrated effects including a beastly distortion, modulation echo with stereo spread, and a lush digital reverb with fantastic spring and plate emulations. It is one of the most quirky and unique instruments Cherry Audio has released, offering unpredictable filter behavior, a flexible patch panel and sequencer, and endless creative possibilities.

Features:

  • Super-accurate modelling of classic MS-style highpass and lowpass filters
  • Up to 16-voice polyphony with random voice panning available
  • Over a billion presets
  • Three-channel, eight-step sequencer with 1/2-step quantizer and tempo sync
  • Single-key chord memory mode
  • Expanded and simplified full-function patch panel
  • Advanced, next-generation patch panel cabling system from Voltage Modular
  • External Signal Processor section with normalled sidechain input
  • Virtual instrument and effect plug-in versions included
  • Tempo-syncable modulation generator
  • Unison detune for massive lead and bass sounds
  • MPE support
  • Four user-selectable interface colour themes
  • Distortion, studio-quality reverb, and mod echo with tempo sync effects
  • Full MIDI control and DAW automation for all controls

System Requirements:

Mac:

  • 10.13 or above (macOS 13 Ventura supported)
  • 64-bit required
  • Native Apple M1 processor support, including Apple M1 Ultra
  • 3.4 GHz Quad-Core or M1 CPU with 8GB of RAM recommended
  • Available in AU, VST, VST3, AAX & Standalone formats

Windows:

  • Windows 7 or above (including Windows 11), 64-bit required
  • Quad-core computer with 8GB of RAM recommended
  • Available in VST, VST3, AAX & Standalone formats
Set Price Drop Alert
Tags: Cherry AudioSynth
Previous Post

Excite Audio KSHMR Chain

Next Post

Cherry Audio DCO-106

You may also be interested in...

Black Friday 2025 Plugin Deals and Freebies
Black Friday

Black Friday 2025 Plugin Deals and Freebies

Tracktion Dawesome KULT
Products

Tracktion Dawesome KULT

FabFilter One
Products

FabFilter One

Cherry Audio Sines
Products

Cherry Audio Sines

KORG M1
Products

KORG M1

D16 Group Phoscyon 2
Products

D16 Group Phoscyon 2

FabFilter Twin 3
Products

FabFilter Twin 3

Audio Damage Quanta 2
Products

Audio Damage Quanta 2

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

  • Home
  • Price Lists
    • NEW! Plugin Deals Board
    • Hot Record Low Prices
    • Top Plugin Price Drops
    • Top New Plugin Deals
    • Current Biggest Discounts
    • Top Plugins under $30
    • Top Creative Effects ON SALE
    • Top Synths ON SALE
    • Top 100 Most Popular Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Creative Effects Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Synth Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Sampler Plugins
    • All Record Low Prices
    • Today’s New Record Low Prices
    • The Latest Plugin Price Drops
    • Plugin Boutique Products under $30
    • Plugin Alliance Price List
    • The Latest FREE Plugins
    • Reseller Price Table
    • Search for Plugins
    • Search for Manufacturer
  • More…
    • FREE Plugins Report
    • Plugin Price Drop Alerts
    • Developer Sale Notifications
    • Audio Plugin Guy Deals List
    • Deals Ending Soon!
    • Plugin Deals Expiry Calendar
    • Plugin Deals Feed on X
    • FREE Plugin Deals App for Android
    • Sign up for the Plugin Deals Digest
Plugin Deals

© 2024 Holistic Vision Kft

Navigate Site

  • Home
  • Plugin Deals Sales Policy
  • Cookie Policy
  • Submit a Deal

Follow Us

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Cookie settingsACCEPT
Privacy & Cookies Policy

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. Out of these cookies, the cookies that are categorized as necessary are stored on your browser as they are essential for the working of basic functionalities of the website. We also use third-party cookies that help us analyze and understand how you use this website. These cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent. You also have the option to opt-out of these cookies. But opting out of some of these cookies may have an effect on your browsing experience.
Necessary
Always Enabled
Necessary cookies are absolutely essential for the website to function properly. This category only includes cookies that ensures basic functionalities and security features of the website. These cookies do not store any personal information.
Non-necessary
Any cookies that may not be particularly necessary for the website to function and is used specifically to collect user personal data via analytics, ads, other embedded contents are termed as non-necessary cookies. It is mandatory to procure user consent prior to running these cookies on your website.
SAVE & ACCEPT

All Time 1M 3M 6M 12M


  • Home
  • Price Lists
    • NEW! Plugin Deals Board
    • Hot Record Low Prices
    • Top Plugin Price Drops
    • Top New Plugin Deals
    • Current Biggest Discounts
    • Top Plugins under $30
    • Top Creative Effects ON SALE
    • Top Synths ON SALE
    • Top 100 Most Popular Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Creative Effects Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Synth Plugins
    • Top 30 Best Sampler Plugins
    • All Record Low Prices
    • Today’s New Record Low Prices
    • The Latest Plugin Price Drops
    • Plugin Boutique Products under $30
    • Plugin Alliance Price List
    • The Latest FREE Plugins
    • Reseller Price Table
    • Search for Plugins
    • Search for Manufacturer
  • More…
    • FREE Plugins Report
    • Plugin Price Drop Alerts
    • Developer Sale Notifications
    • Audio Plugin Guy Deals List
    • Deals Ending Soon!
    • Plugin Deals Expiry Calendar
    • Plugin Deals Feed on X
    • FREE Plugin Deals App for Android
    • Sign up for the Plugin Deals Digest

© 2024 Holistic Vision Kft